"Let us raise a standard to which the wise and honest can repair; the rest is in the hands of God."

— George Washington

Virginia GOP Election 2021 Big Board

Everything a Virginia Republican needs to know about the 2021 election.

Statewide Elections

Office Incumbent GOP Candidate(s)
GovernorRalph NorthamGlenn Youngkin
Lieutenant GovernorJustin FairfaxWinsome Sears
Attorney GeneralMark HerringJason Miyares

House of Delegates

Find out what House of Delegates district you are in here.

For those on district borders more precise info can be found at Virginia Department of Elections voter registration portal.

District Incumbent GOP Candidate(s)
House of Delegates District 1 (Map)Terry G. KilgoreTerry G. Kilgore
House of Delegates District 2 (Map)Candi Mundon KingGina Ciarcia
House of Delegates District 3 (Map)James W. (Will) MorefieldJames W. (Will) Morefield
House of Delegates District 4 (Map)William C. Wampler IIIWilliam C. Wampler III
House of Delegates District 5 (Map)Israel D. O'QuinnIsrael D. O'Quinn
House of Delegates District 6 (Map)Jeffrey L. CampbellJeffrey L. Campbell
House of Delegates District 7 (Map)L. Nick RushMarie March
House of Delegates District 8 (Map)Joseph P. McNamaraJoseph P. McNamara
House of Delegates District 9 (Map)Charles D. PoindexterWren Williams
House of Delegates District 10 (Map)Gwendolyn W. (Wendy) GooditisNick Clemente
House of Delegates District 11 (Map)Sam RasoulCharlie Nave
House of Delegates District 12 (Map)Chris L. HurstJason Ballard
House of Delegates District 13 (Map)Danica A. RoemChris Stone
House of Delegates District 14 (Map)Daniel W. Marshall IIIDaniel W. Marshall III
House of Delegates District 15 (Map)C. Todd GilbertC. Todd Gilbert
House of Delegates District 16 (Map)Leslie R. (Les) AdamsLeslie R. (Les) Adams
House of Delegates District 17 (Map)Christopher T. HeadChristopher T. Head
House of Delegates District 18 (Map)Michael J. WebertMichael J. Webert
House of Delegates District 19 (Map)Terry L. AustinTerry L. Austin
House of Delegates District 20 (Map)G. John AvoliG. John Avoli
House of Delegates District 21 (Map)Kelly K. Convirs-FowlerTanya Gould
House of Delegates District 22 (Map)Kathy J. ByronKathy J. Byron
House of Delegates District 23 (Map)Wendell S. WalkerWendell S. Walker
House of Delegates District 24 (Map)Ronnie R. CampbellRonnie R. Campbell
House of Delegates District 25 (Map)Chris RunionChris Runion
House of Delegates District 26 (Map)Tony O. WiltTony O. Wilt
House of Delegates District 27 (Map)Roxann L. RobinsonRoxann L. Robinson
House of Delegates District 28 (Map)Joshua G. ColeTara Durant
House of Delegates District 29 (Map)William D. (Bill) WileyWilliam D. (Bill) Wiley
House of Delegates District 30 (Map)Nick FreitasNick Freitas
House of Delegates District 31 (Map)Elizabeth R. GuzmanBen Baldwin
House of Delegates District 32 (Map)David A. ReidScott Pio
House of Delegates District 33 (Map)David A. LaRockDavid A. LaRock
House of Delegates District 34 (Map)Kathleen J. MurphyGary Pan
House of Delegates District 35 (Map)Mark L. KeamKevin McGrath
House of Delegates District 36 (Map)Kenneth R. PlumMatthew Lang
House of Delegates District 37 (Map)David L. BulovaKen Meteiver
House of Delegates District 38 (Map)Kaye KoryTom Pafford
House of Delegates District 39 (Map)Vivian E. WattsMaureen Brody
House of Delegates District 40 (Map)Daniel I. HelmerHarold Pyon
House of Delegates District 41 (Map)Eileen Filler-CornJohn Wolfe
House of Delegates District 42 (Map)Kathy KL TranEd McGovern
House of Delegates District 43 (Map)Mark D. SicklesBrenton Hammond
House of Delegates District 44 (Map)Paul E. KrizekRichard Hayden
House of Delegates District 45 (Map)Mark H. LevineJ.D. Maddox
House of Delegates District 46 (Map)Charniele L. HerringKyle Rooney
House of Delegates District 47 (Map)Patrick A. HopeLaura Hall
House of Delegates District 48 (Map)Richard C. (Rip) Sullivan Jr.Edward Monroe
House of Delegates District 49 (Map)Alfonso H. LopezTimothy Kilcullen
House of Delegates District 50 (Map)Lee J. CarterDr. Steve Pleickhardt
House of Delegates District 51 (Map)Hala S. AyalaTim Cox
House of Delegates District 52 (Map)Luke E. TorianMaria Martin
House of Delegates District 53 (Map)Marcus B. SimonSarah White
House of Delegates District 54 (Map)Robert D. Orrock Sr.Robert D. Orrock Sr.
House of Delegates District 55 (Map)Hyland F. (Buddy) Fowler Jr.Hyland F. (Buddy) Fowler Jr.
House of Delegates District 56 (Map)John McGuireJohn McGuire
House of Delegates District 57 (Map)Sally L. HudsonPhilip Andrew Hamilton
House of Delegates District 58 (Map)Robert B. BellRobert B. Bell
House of Delegates District 59 (Map)C. Matthew FarissC. Matthew Fariss
House of Delegates District 60 (Map)James E. Edmunds IIJames E. Edmunds II
House of Delegates District 61 (Map)Thomas C. Wright Jr.Thomas C. Wright Jr.
House of Delegates District 62 (Map)Carrie E. CoynerCarrie E. Coyner
House of Delegates District 63 (Map)Lashrecse D. AirdKim Taylor
House of Delegates District 64 (Map)Emily M. BrewerEmily M. Brewer
House of Delegates District 65 (Map)R. Lee WareR. Lee Ware
House of Delegates District 66 (Map)Kirk CoxMike Cherry
House of Delegates District 67 (Map)Karrie K. DelaneyBob Frizelle
House of Delegates District 68 (Map)Dawn M. AdamsMark Earley
House of Delegates District 69 (Map)Betsy B. CarrSheila Furey
House of Delegates District 70 (Map)Delores L. McQuinnDave Vaught
House of Delegates District 71 (Map)Jeffrey M. BourneNancye Hunter
House of Delegates District 72 (Map)Schuyler T. VanValkenburgChris Holmes
House of Delegates District 73 (Map)Rodney T. WillettMary Margaret Kastleburg
House of Delegates District 74 (Map)Lamont BagbyJim Brooks
House of Delegates District 75 (Map)Roslyn C. TylerH. Otto Wachsmann Jr.
House of Delegates District 76 (Map)Clinton L. JenkinsMike Dillender
House of Delegates District 77 (Map)C. E. (Cliff) Hayes Jr.Geoffrey Burke
House of Delegates District 78 (Map)James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr.James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr.
House of Delegates District 79 (Map)Stephen E. HeretickLawrence Mason
House of Delegates District 80 (Map)Don L. Scott Jr.Deanna Stanton
House of Delegates District 81 (Map)Barry D. KnightBarry D. Knight
House of Delegates District 82 (Map)Jason MiyaresAnne Ferrell Tata
House of Delegates District 83 (Map)Nancy D. GuyTim Anderson
House of Delegates District 84 (Map)Glenn DavisGlenn Davis
House of Delegates District 85 (Map)Alex Q. AskewKaren Greenhalgh
House of Delegates District 86 (Map)Ibraheem S. SamirahJulie Perry
House of Delegates District 87 (Map)Suhas SubramanyamGreg Moulthrop
House of Delegates District 88 (Map)Mark L. ColePhillip Scott
House of Delegates District 89 (Map)Jerrauld C. (Jay) JonesHahns Copeland
House of Delegates District 90 (Map)Angelia Williams GravesSylvia Bryant
House of Delegates District 91 (Map)Martha M. MuglerAC Cordoza
House of Delegates District 92 (Map)Jeion A. WardBen Siff
House of Delegates District 93 (Map)Michael P. MullinJordan Gray
House of Delegates District 94 (Map)Shelly A. SimondsRuss Harper
House of Delegates District 95 (Map)Marcia S. (Cia) PriceDavid Wilson
House of Delegates District 96 (Map)Amanda E. BattenAmanda E. Batten
House of Delegates District 97 (Map)Scott A. WyattScott A. Wyatt
House of Delegates District 98 (Map)M. Keith HodgesM. Keith Hodges
House of Delegates District 99 (Map)Margaret B. RansoneMargaret B. Ransone
House of Delegates District 100 (Map)Robert S. Bloxom Jr.Robert S. Bloxom Jr.

Legend

Red = Republican
Blue = Democrat
Yellow = No Candidate
Green = Republican Primary